Queensland Art Gallery Gallery of Modern Art Collection Search

Print
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Ba - Be Bf - Bj Bk - Bp Bq - Bu Bv - Bz
BAAS-BECKING, Solvig
BACKEN, Earle
BACON, Joan
BADHAM, Herbert
BAI, Rookmani
BAILEY, Angela
BAILY, John
BAINES, after Thomas
BAINES, Robert
BAJ, Enrico
BAKER, Alec
BAKER, Kani
BAKER, Miranda
BAKER, Nyukana
BAKER, Warwick
BALBAL, Lydia
BALDESSARI, John
BALDESSIN, George
BALE, A.M.E.
BALL, Hugo
BALL, Sydney
BALMORAL POTTERY
BALNATA, Kini
BALOYI, Vincent
BALSON, Ralph
BAN CHIANG STYLE
BAN SHAN TYPE
BANCROFT, Bronwyn
BANDAK, Nym
BANERJEE, Amitabha
BANG, Barbara
BANG, Jai
BANGAL, Chandana
BANKS, John
BANNER, Fiona
BARA BARA, Kneepad
BARAGURRA, Margaret
BARAK, William
BARAKI, Bashir
BARAMBAH POTTERY
BARBAGALLO, Maria Rita
BARBARA CLEVELAND
BARBIER, after Guercino Francesco
BARBOUR, John
BARKER, Agnes
BARKER, Caroline
BARKER, George
BARKER, Jill
BARKER, Roy
BARLOW, Florence E.
BARLOW, Hannah B.
BARNES, Errol
BARNES, Robert
BARNETT, Michael
BAROCCI, after Federico
BAROLAC
BARON, Bernard
BARR, FLIGHT & BARR (WORCESTER)
BARRADA, Yto
BARRANTI, P.
BARRARDJINA, Glen
BARRATS OF STAFFORDSHIRE LTD
BARRETT, Frances
BARRON, Howard
BARROW, Sue
BARRY, Chris
BARRY, James
BARSA, Tatipai
BARTANA, Yael
BARTLETT, Henry
BARTOLOZZI, Francesco
BARTON, Del Kathryn
BARTRAM, John
BASELITZ, Georg
BASIRE, James
BASKETT, Jonathan
BASSANO, after Jacopo
BASTIN, Henri
BATJARGAL, Baatarzorig
BATNIJI, Taysir
BATSRY, Irit
BATTARBEE, Rex
BATTEN, Sue
BATTERSEA (OR BILTON)
BAUDE, Charles
BAUER, M.A.J.
BAUL, Eddy
BAUMANN, Rebecca
BAWDEN, Edward
BAWDEN, Lionel
BAXTER, Stephen
BAYPUNGALA, Judy
BEADNELL, Catherine
BEALE, Style of Mary
BEARD, John
BEATO, attrib. to Felice (Felix)
BEATO, Felice (Felix)
BEATTIE, Ray
BEBAN, Breda
BECHER, Bernd
BECHER, Hilla
BECK, Hatton
BECKER, E.
BECKETT, Clarice
BECKMANN, Max
BEERENDONK, Theo
BEERON, Daniel
BEERON, Maureen
BEERON, Nancy
BEERON, Theresa
BEETSON, Bianca
BEGG, Zanny
BEHBAHANI, Bahar
BELL, Catherine
BELL, George
BELL, Jack
BELL, Richard
BELLEEK POTTERY
BELLETTE, Jean
BELLI, Enrico
BELLOCQ, E.J.
BENAZECH, after Charles
BENN, Kwementyaye
BENNETT, attrib. to Rubery
BENNETT, Gordon
BENNETT, Rubery
BENNING, Sadie
BENTO, Gussie R
BENWELL, Stephen
BERG, Hans
BERGNER, Yosl
BERMAN, Kim
BERNADOTTE, Sigvard
BERNARD, Emile
BERNSTEINS, Maiguta
BERRIMAN, Stan
BERRY, Alex
BERRYMAN, Jack
BERTHOLIN, Jean-Marie
BERVOETS, Hendrikus
BESSI, G.
BETTISON, Giles
BEUTLICH, Tadek
BEUYS, Joseph
BEVAN, Thomas
BEWICK, Thomas
BEYNON, Kate
BEZOR, Annette
BHANANI, Hariyaben Utmabhai
BHATT, Jyoti
BIBBY, H.
BIDDLE, George
BIEDERMEIER STYLE
BIENSTOCK, Sam
BIERMAN, Nina
BIKKERS, Rudolf
BILINYARA, attrib. to Bob
BILJABU, Jakayu
BILL, Paskalis
BILLICH, Charles
BILLINGHAM, George
BILLINGTON, Robert
BILLY, Gagie
BILLY, Kris Louis
BILLY, Panai
BILLY, Patrick
BILLY, Sarah
BILLYCAN, Jan (Djan NANUNDIE)
BILTON, Louis
BINAWEL, Bobby
BINNS, Vivienne
BINYINYUWUY
BIRCHLEY, Jean
BIRKS, Alboine
BISETTO, Gabriella
BISH, Garry
BISHOP, Olive
BISHOPRIC, Steve
BISMUTH, Pierre
BISWANGER, Bernard
BIZEN KILNS
BLACK, Dorrit
BLACK, Sandra
BLACK, Stuart
BLACK, Wendy
BLACKBURN, David
BLACKFRIARS GLASS
BLACKMAN, Charles
BLACKMORE, Kate
BLACKWELL, J. Andrew
BLACKWELL, Susi
BLAIS, Jean-Charles
BLAKE, Peter
BLAKE, William
BLAKEBROUGH, Les
BLAKEMORE, R.
BLANCHFLOWER, Brian
BLAND, Florence E.
BLAND, Margaret Ann
BLAU, Robin
BLAYNEY, Peter
BLEK LE RAT
BLOEMAERT, after Abraham
BLOOM, Barbara
BLOTELING, Abraham
BLOXHAM, Bev
BLUM, Jan
BLUM, Ludi
BLUNT, Arthur
BLYFIELD, Julie
BOAS, Tade
BOB, Ethel
BOCH FRÈRES
BOCHNER, Mel
BOCK, attrib. to Thomas
BODE, Edwin
BODINE, A. Aubrey
BOHEMIAN STYLE
BOHM-PARR, Judy
BOL, after Hans
BOLD, Nomin
BOLOGNESE, after Francesco
BOLSAS, Zita
BOLSWERT, Scheltius A.
BOMBACH, Bonney
Bombay Pioneer workshops of the 92nd (Prince of Wales Own) Punjabis
BONE, Muirhead
BONE, Thomas
BONIFACE, Wayne
BONINGTON, attrib. to Richard Parkes
BONNARD, Pierre
BONNEFOI, Christian
BOONMA, Montien
BOOTH, Peter
BOOTH, Solomon
BOPIRRI, Namiyal
BORGELT, Marion
BORLASE, Nancy
BORMANN, Emma
BORRACK, John
BOSCH, Lillian
BOSE, Santiago
BOSSE, Abraham
BOSSUET, Francois-Antoine
BOT, G.W.
BOTH, Jan
BOTT, Alice
BOTT, Nell
BOTTRELL, Fay
BOUCHER, Francois
BOUDIN, Eugene-Louis
BOUDRY, R.
BOUGH, Sam
BOULANGER Sr
BOULETARI, Chantal
BOURCHIER, attrib. to Henry Edward
BOURDELLE, Emile-Antoine
BOURGEOIS, Louise
BOURNE, Maryann
BOURSIER-MOUGENOT, Celeste
BOWERS, Stephen
BOWIE, Azie
BOWIE, Barbara
BOWIE, Patagam
BOWIE, Primrose
BOWLES, William Leslie
BOYCE, Martin
BOYD Sr, Arthur Merric
BOYD, Arthur
BOYD, Daniel
BOYD, David
BOYD, Doris
BOYD, Fiske
BOYD, Guy
BOYD, Hermia
BOYD, Merric
BOYD, Penleigh
BOYNES, Diana
BOYNES, Robert
BOYS, Thomas Shotter
BRABAZON, Hercules B.
BRACK, John
BRADSHAW, Cherie
BRADSHAW, Samuel
BRAHMA TIRTA SARI STUDIO
BRAKE, attrib. to N.
BRAM, Stephen
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Mostyn
BRANDARD, Edward Paxman
BRANDT, Bill
BRANGWYN, after Frank
BRANGWYN, Frank
BRAQUE, Georges
BRASH, Barbara
BRASSAÏ
BRASSINGTON, Pat
BRAUER, Johannes
BRAUND, Dorothy
BRECHT, George
BRECKNOCK, Richard
BREEDEN, Kitty
BREHMER, K.P.
BREITZ, Candice
BRENINGER, Warren
BRENNAND-WOOD, Michael
BRERETON, Janet
BRESSOW, Lance
BREUNING, Olaf
BRIDGE, attrib. to John
BRIDGEMAN, Eric
BRIERLY, after Oswald Walters
BRIERLY, Oswald Walters
BRIKITI CULTURAL GROUP
BRIL, after Paul
BRIMPIER, Philip
BRINKGREVE, Maarten
BRISLEY, Stuart
BRITISH SCHOOL 18th Century
BRITTON, Helen
BROADBENT, Tungane
BROADHURST, Florence
BROBY, Severin
BROCKHURST, Gerald
BRODZKY, Horace
BROINOWSKI, Gracius Joseph
BROMLEY, Frederick
BROOKER, William
BROTMEYER, Gary
BROWN, Anmanari
BROWN, Arnesby
BROWN, Bill
BROWN, C.A.
BROWN, Catherine
BROWN, Geoffrey
BROWN, Judith
BROWN, Kenny
BROWN, Leonard
BROWN, May
BROWN, Mike
BROWN, Ralph
BROWN, Toby Tjampitjinpa
BROWN, Vincent
BROWNE, Colin
BROWNFIELD'S PTY LTD
BROWNHALL, Robert
BROWNING, Robert
BROWNSWORTH, Ann
BRUCE, Anne
BRUCE, Charles C.
BRUCE, Jane
BRUCE, Kirsty
BRUEGHEL the Younger, Jan
BRUEN, Bev
BRULY BOUABRÉ, Frédéric
BRUMBY, Nola Tjukupati
BRUMBY, Sandy
BRUNEL, R.
BRUS, Gunter
BRYANS, Lina
BRYANT, Charles
BRYANT, Darren
BRYCE, David
BRYK, Rut
BUCHHOLZ, Erich
BUCKLEY, after J.
BUCKLEY, Sue
BUDDEN, Frances
BUDELI, Ezekiel
BUDGEREE GLASS
BUFF II, Conrad
BUFFET, Dianne
BUGGY, Evelyn
BUI Cong Khanh
BUKULATJPI, Barbara Rruwayi
BUKULATJPI, Tracey Galanini
BULAMBULA, Raymond
BULE, Freddy
BULL, Ken
BULUNBULUN, John
BUNCHO, Ippitsusai
BUNGURRU, Jimmy
BUNNY, Rupert
BUNTER, Roderick
BURARN.GARRA, Bonny
BURARRWANGA, attrib. to Peter Datjin
BURCHILL, Janet
BURGESS, Peter
BURGESS, Ruth
BURKE, Jean
BURKE, John
BURN, Ian
BURNE-JONES, Edward
BURNING BUSH POTTERY
BURNS, Peter
BURNS, Robert
BURNS, Tim
BURRA BURRA, Djambu
BURRUWAL, Bob
BURSTOW, Graham
BURTON, Angela
BURTON, Kunmanara Tjupuru
BURTON, Robert
BURTON, Wawiriya
BUSH, Charles
BUSH, Stephen
BUSTARD, William
BUTAWILIYA WILSON, Terry
BUTHELEZI, Mbongeni Richman
BUTLER, Charlie
BUTLER, Henry
BUTLER, Katjarra
BUTLER, Mamie
BUTLER, Reg
BUTTS, Helen
BUVELOT, Louis
BUZACOTT, Nutter
BYFIELD RESIDENTS ACTION GROUP
BYRNE, Chris
BYRNE, Harold
BYRNE, Sam
BYRNE, William